Prunella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:LAMIACEAE
Common Name:SELFHEAL
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Prunella

Citation

Citation PRUNELLA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 600. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Prunella vulgaris Linnaeus Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 3: 115. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Prunella vulgaris COMMON SELFHEAL; CARPENTERWEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All