Reimarochloa

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:REIMARGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Reimarochloa

Citation

Citation REIMAROCHLOA Hitchcock, Contr. U.S. Natl. Herb. 12: 198. 1909.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Reimarochloa acuta (Fluegge) Hitchcock (Reimaria acuta Fluegge)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Reimarochloa oligostachya FLORIDA REIMARGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.