Angadenia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Common Name:PINELAND GOLDEN TRUMPET
Specimen: Search the USF Herbarium Specimen Database for specimens within this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Angadenia

Citation

Citation ANGADENIA Miers, Apocyn. S. Amer. 173. 1878.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Angadenia berteri (Alph. de Candolle) Miers (Echites berteri Alph. de Candolle)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon Name
Angadenia berteroi PINELAND GOLDEN TRUMPET

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.