Rayjacksonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:TANSYASTER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Rayjacksonia

Citation

Citation RAYJACKSONIA R. L. Hartman & M. A. Lane, Amer. J. Bot. 83: 368. 1996.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Rayjacksonia phyllocephala (de Candolle) R. L. Hartman & M. A. Lane (Haplopappus phyllocephalus de Candolle)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Rayjacksonia phyllocephala CAMPHOR DAISY

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.