Reynosia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:RHAMNACEAE
Common Name:DARLINGPLUM
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyRHAMNACEAE
Genus Reynosia

Citation

Citation REYNOSIA Grisebach, Cat. Pl. Cub. 33. 1866.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Reynosia latifolia Grisebach Lectotypified by Suessenguth, in Engler & Prantl, Nat. Pflanzenfam., ed. 2. 20d: 136. 1953.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Reynosia septentrionalis DARLINGPLUM

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All