Rhapidophyllum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ARECACEAE
Common Name:NEEDLE PALM
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ARECALES
FamilyARECACEAE
Genus Rhapidophyllum

Citation

Citation RHAPIDOPHYLLUM H. A. Wendland & Drude, in Drude, Bot. Zeitung (Berlin) 34: 803. 1876.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Rhapidophyllum hystrix (Pursh) H. A. Wendland & Drude (Chamaerops hystrix Pursh)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Rhapidophyllum hystrix NEEDLE PALM

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.