Rumohra

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:DRYOPTERIDACEAE
Common Name:LEATHERLEAF FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyDRYOPTERIDACEAE
Genus Rumohra

Citation

Citation RUMOHRA Raddi, Opusc. Sci. 3: 290, t. 12(1). 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Rumohra aspidioides Raddi

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Rumohra adiantiformis LEATHERLEAF FERN

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All