Sacciolepis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:CUPSCALE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Sacciolepis

Citation

Citation SACCIOLEPIS Nash, in Britton, Man. Fl. N. States 89. 1901.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Sacciolepis gibba (Elliott) Nash (Panicum gibbum Elliott)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Sacciolepis indica INDIAN CUPSCALE
Sacciolepis striata AMERICAN CUPSCALE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.