Sacoila

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:LADIESTRESSES
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Sacoila

Citation

Citation SACOILA Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 86. 1837 ("1836").
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Sacoila lurida Rafinesque, nom. illegit. (Neottia aphylla Hooker)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Sacoila lanceolata LEAFLESS BEAKED LADIESTRESSES; LEAFLESS BEAKED ORCHID
Sacoila lanceolata var. paludicola LEAFY BEAKED LADIESTRESSES

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.