Schoepfia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SCHOEPFIACEAE
Common Name:GRAYTWIG
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SANTALALES
FamilySCHOEPFIACEAE
Genus Schoepfia

Citation

Citation SCHOEPFIA Schreber, Gen. Pl. 129. 1789.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Schoepfia schreberi J. F. Gmelin

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Schoepfia schreberi GRAYTWIG

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Codonium Codonium J. B. Rohr, Skr. Naturhist.-Selsk. 2(1): 206. 1792. TYPE: Codonium arborescens Vahl 1792.
Diplocalyx Diplocalyx A. Richard, in Sagra, Hist. Fis. Cuba, Bot. 11: 81. 1850, non C. Presl 1845. TYPE: Diplocalyx chrysophylloides A. Richard 1850.
Haenkea Haenkea Ruiz López & Pavón, Fl. Peruv. Chil. 3: 8. 1802, non F. W. Schmidt 1793, nec Ruiz López & Pavón 1794, nec Salisbury 1796. TYPE: Haenkea flexuosa Ruiz López & Pavón 1802.
Schoepfiopsis Schoepfiopsis Miers, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 17: 75. 1878. TYPE: Non designatus.
+ Expand All