Sclerolepis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:BOGBUTTON
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Sclerolepis

Citation

Citation SCLEROLEPIS Cassini, Bull. Sci. Soc. Philom. Paris 1816: 198. 1816.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Sclerolepis verticillata (Michaux) Cassini (Sparganophorus verticillatus Michaux)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Sclerolepis uniflora PINK BOGBUTTON

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.