Antennaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:PUSSYTOES
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Antennaria

Citation

Citation ANTENNARIA Gaertner, Fruct. Sem. Pl. 2: 410, t. 167. 1791, nom. cons. vs. Antennaria Link 1809.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Antennaria dioica (Linnaeus) Gaertner (Gnaphalium dioicum Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Antennaria plantaginifolia PUSSYTOES; WOMAN'S TOBACCO

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All