Planodes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:WINGED ROCKCRESS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Planodes

Citation

Citation PLANODES Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 2: 220. 1912.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Planodes virginicum (Linnaeus) Greene 1912. (Cardamine virginica Linnaeus 1753.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Planodes virginica VIRGINIA WINGED ROCKCRESS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All