Anthephora

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:OLDFIELDGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Anthephora

Citation

Citation ANTHEPHORA Schreber, Beschr. Graes. 2: 105. 1810.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Anthephora elegans Schreber, nom. illegit. (Tripsacum hermaphroditum Linnaeus; Anthephora hermaphrodita (Linnaeus) Kuntze)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Anthephora hermaphrodita OLDFIELDGRASS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All