Antigonon

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Common Name:LOVECHAIN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Antigonon

Citation

Citation ANTIGONON Endlicher, Gen. Pl. 310. 1837.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Antigonon leptopus Hooker & Arnott 1838.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Antigonon leptopus CORAL VINE; QUEEN'S JEWELS

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Corculum Corculum Stuntz, Bull. Bur. Pl. Industr., U.S.D.A. 282: 86. 1913. TYPE: = Antigonon Endlicher 1837.
+ Expand All