Aphanes

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ROSACEAE
Common Name:PARSLEY PIERT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ROSALES
FamilyROSACEAE
Genus Aphanes

Citation

Citation APHANES Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 123. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Aphanes arvensis Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Aphanes australis SLENDER PARSLEY PIERT

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Percepier Percepier Moench, Methodus 690. 1794. TYPE: = Aphanes Linnaeus 1753.