Syngonanthus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERIOCAULACEAE
Common Name:HATPINS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyERIOCAULACEAE
Genus Syngonanthus

Citation

Citation SYNGONANTHUS Ruhland, in Urban, Symb. Antill. 1: 487. 1900.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Syngonanthus umbellatus (Lamarck) Ruhland (Eriocaulon umbellatum Lamarck) Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 1: 455. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Syngonanthus flavidulus YELLOW HATPINS

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All