Tolumnia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:DANCINGLADY ORCHID
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Tolumnia

Citation

Citation TOLUMNIA Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 101. 1837 ("1836").
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Tolumnia pulchella (Hooker) Rafinesque (Oncidium pulchellum Hooker)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Tolumnia bahamensis VARIEGATED ORCHID; ANGELITA; DANCINGLADY ORCHID

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.