Boechera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:ROCKCRESS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Boechera

Citation

Citation BOECHERA Á. Löve & D. Löve, Bot. Not. 128: 513. 1976.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Boechera holboellii (Hornemann) Á. Löve & D. Löve 1976. (Arabis holboellii Hornemann 1827.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Boechera canadensis SICKLEPOD

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All