Poranopsis

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:CONVOLVULACEAE
Common Name:PORANA
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SOLANALES
FamilyCONVOLVULACEAE
Genus Poranopsis

Citation

Citation PORANOPSIS Roberty, Candollea 14: 26. 1953.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Poranopsis paniculata (Roxburgh) Roberty (Porana paniculata Roxburgh) Lectotypified by Roberty, Boissiera 10: 152. 1964.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Poranopsis paniculata BRIDAL BOUQUET

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType