Pseudognaphalium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 4 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:CUDWEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Pseudognaphalium

Citation

Citation Pseudognaphalium Kirpicznikov, in Kirpicznikov & Kuprijanova, Trudy Bot. Inst. Akad. Nauk SSSR, Ser. 1, Fl. Sist. Vyss. Rast. 9: 33. 1950.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Pseudognaphalium oxyphyllum (de Candolle) Kirpicznikov (Gnaphalium oxyphyllum de Candolle)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Pseudognaphalium domingense DOMINICAN CUDWEED
Pseudognaphalium helleri HELLER'S CUDWEED
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum JERSEY CUDWEED
Pseudognaphalium obtusifolium SWEET EVERLASTING; RABBIT TOBACCO

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All