Doellingeria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:WHITE TOP
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Doellingeria

Citation

Citation DOELLINGERIA Nees von Esenbeck, Gen. Sp. Aster. 10, 177. 1832.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Doellingeria amygdalina (Lamarck) Nees von Esenbeck (Aster amygdalinus Lamarck) Lectotypified by A. G. Jones, Brittonia 32: 237. 1980.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Doellingeria infirma CORNEL-LEAF WHITETOP
Doellingeria sericocarpoides SOUTHERN WHITETOP

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType