Arnica

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:LEOPARDBANE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Arnica

Citation

Citation ARNICA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 884. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Arnica montana Linnaeus Lectotypified by Britton & A. Brown, Ill. Fl. N. U.S., ed. 2. 3: 533. 1913.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Arnica acaulis COMMON LEOPARDBANE

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.