Lagascea

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:SILKLEAF
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Lagascea

Citation

Citation LAGASCEA Cavanilles, Anales Ci. Nat. 6: 331, t. 44. 1803, orth. cons.; nom. cons. vs. Nocca Cavanilles 1795.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Lagascea mollis Cavanilles

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Lagascea mollis SILKLEAF

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Nocca Nocca Cavanilles, Icon. 3: 12, t. 224. 1795, nom. rej. vs. Lagascea Cavanilles 1803. TYPE: Nocca rigida Cavanilles