Talipariti

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MALVACEAE
Common Name:MAHOE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALVALES
FamilyMALVACEAE
Genus Talipariti

Citation

Citation TALIPARITI Fryxell, Contr. Univ. Michigan Herb. 23: 231. 2001.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Talipariti tiliaceum (Linnaeus) Fryxell (Hibiscus tiliaceus Linnaeus)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Talipariti tiliaceum SEA HIBISCUS; MAHOE
Talipariti tiliaceum var. pernambucense YELLOW MAHOE

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType