Chlorophytum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ANTHERICACEAE
Common Name:SPIDER PLANT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyANTHERICACEAE
Genus Chlorophytum

Citation

Citation CHLOROPHYTUM Ker Gawler, Bot. Mag. 27: pl. 1071. 1807.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Chlorophytum inornatum Ker Gawler

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Chlorophytum comosum SPIDER PLANT

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All