Cyanthillium

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:IRONWEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Cyanthillium

Citation

Citation CYANTHILLIUM Blume, Bijdr. 889. 1826.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Non designatus.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cyanthillium cinereum LITTLE IRONWEED

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cyanopis Cyanopis Blume, Fl. Javae, Praef. vi. 1828. TYPE: = Cyanthillium Blume 1826.
Seneciodes Seneciodes Kuntze ex Post & Kuntze, Lex. Gen. Phan. 515. 1903. TYPE: Seneciodes cinerea (Linnaeus) Britton & P. Wilson (Conyza cinerea Linnaeus)
+ Expand All