Dalechampia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Name:SPURGECREEPER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Dalechampia

Citation

Citation DALECHAMPIA Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 1054. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Dalechampia scandens Linnaeus

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dalechampia scandens SPURGECREEPER

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cremophyllum Cremophyllum Scheidweiler, Bull. Acad. Roy. Sci. Bruxelles 9(1): 23. 1842. TYPE: Cremophyllum spathulatum Scheidweiler
Megalostylis Megalostylis S. Moore, J. Bot. 54: 250. 1916. TYPE: Megalostylis poeppigii S. Moore 1916.
+ Expand All