Dimocarpus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:SAPINDACEAE
Common Name:LONGAN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order SAPINDALES
FamilySAPINDACEAE
Genus Dimocarpus

Citation

Citation DIMOCARPUS Loureiro, Fl. Cochinch. 223, 233. 1790.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Dimocarpus litchi Loureiro Lectotypified by Leenhouts, Blumea 19: 113. 1971.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Dimocarpus longan LONGAN

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All