Curculigo

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:HYPOXIDACEAE
Common Name:PALM-GRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyHYPOXIDACEAE
Genus Curculigo

Citation

Citation CURCULIGO Gaertner, Fruct. Sem. Pl. 1: 63, t. 16. 1788.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Curculigo orchioides Gaertner

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Curculigo capitulata GIANT PALM-GRASS

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType