Anethum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APIACEAE
Common Name:DILL
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order APIALES
FamilyAPIACEAE
Genus Anethum

Citation

Citation ANETHUM Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 263. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Anethum graveolens Linnaeus 1753. Lectotypified by Hitchcock, Prop. Brit. Bot. 141. 1929.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Anethum graveolens DILL

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType