Bradburia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GOLDENASTER
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Bradburia

Citation

Citation BRADBURIA Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 250. 1842.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Bradburia hirtella Torrey & A. Gray

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Bradburia pilosa SOFT GOLDENASTER

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All