Lagurus

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:HARESTAILGRASS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Lagurus

Citation

Citation LAGURUS Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 81. 1753.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Lagurus ovatus Linnaeus 1753.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Lagurus ovatus HARESTAILGRASS

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All