Thyrsanthella

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:APOCYNACEAE
Common Name:CLIMBING DOGBANE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyAPOCYNACEAE
Genus Thyrsanthella

Citation

Citation THYRSANTHELLA Pichon, Bull. Mus. Natl. Hist. Nat., ser. 2. 20: 192. 1948.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Thyrsanthella difformis (Walter) Pichon 1948. (Echites difformis Walter 1788.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Thyrsanthella difformis CLIMBING DOGBANE

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType