Drynaria

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYPODIACEAE
Common Name:BASKET FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POLYPODIALES
FamilyPOLYPODIACEAE
Genus Drynaria

Citation

Citation DRYNARIA (Bory) J. Smith, J. Bot. (Hooker) 4: 60. 1842, nom. cons.
Basionym: BASIONYM: Polypodium Linnaeus, subgenus Drynaria Bory, Ann. Sci. Nat. (Paris) 5: 463. 1825.
Type: TYPE: Drynaria linnei Bory 1825, nom. illegit. (Polypodium quercifolium Linnaeus 1753; Drynaria quercifolia (Bory) J. Smith 1841.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Drynaria quercifolia OAKLEAF BASKET FERN

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All