Radermachera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BIGNONIACEAE
Common Name:SERPENT TREE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyBIGNONIACEAE
Genus Radermachera

Citation

Citation RADERMACHERA Zollinger & Moritzi, in Zollinger, Syst. Verz. 3: 53. 1855.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Radermachera stricta Zollinger & Moritzi 1855.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Radermachera sinica CHINA DOLL; SERPENT TREE

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All