Ditrysinia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Name:SEBASTIAN-BUSH
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Ditrysinia

Citation

Citation DITRYSINIA Rafinesque, Neogenyton 2. 1825.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Ditrysinia ligustrina (Michaux) Rafinesque 1838. (Stillingia ligustrina Michaux 1803.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Ditrysinia fruticosa GULF SEBASTIAN-BUSH

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType