Noronhia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OLEACEAE
Common Name:MADAGASCAR OLIVE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOLEACEAE
Genus Noronhia

Citation

Citation NORONHIA Stadtmann ex Thouars, Gen. Nov. Madagasc. 8. 1806.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Noronhia emarginata (Lamarck) Poiret 1825. (Olea emarginata Lamarck 1791.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Noronhia emarginata MADAGASCAR OLIVE

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All