Corymbia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MYRTACEAE
Common Name:BLOODWOODS
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyMYRTACEAE
Genus Corymbia

Citation

Citation CORYMBIA K. D. Hill & L. A. S. Johnson, Telopea 6: 214. 1995.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Corymbia gummifera (Gaertner) K. D. Hill & L. A. S. Johnson 1995. (Metrosideros gummifera Gaertner 1788.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Corymbia torelliana TORELL'S EUCALYPTUS; CADAGA

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType