Berlandiera

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 3 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:GREENEYES
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Berlandiera

Citation

Citation BERLANDIERA de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 517. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Berlandiera texana de Candolle

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Berlandiera pumila SOFT GREENEYES
Berlandiera subacaulis FLORIDA GREENEYES
Berlandiera x humilis  

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.