Osmundastrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:OSMUNDACEAE
Genus: Osmundastrum C.Presl
Common Name:CINNAMON FERN
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order OSMUNDALES
FamilyOSMUNDACEAE
Genus Osmundastrum

Citation

Citation OSMUNDASTRUM C. Presl, Gefässbündel Farrn 18. 1847.
Basionym: **
Type: Osmundastrum cinnamomeum (Linnaeus) C. Presl 1847. (Osmunda cinnamomea Linnaeus 1753.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Osmundastrum cinnamomeum CINNAMON FERN

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
   
+ Expand All