Bischofia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PHYLLANTHACEAE
Common Name:BISHOPWOOD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyPHYLLANTHACEAE
Genus Bischofia

Citation

Citation BISCHOFIA Blume, Bijdr. 1168. 1826-1827.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Bischofia javanica Blume

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Bischofia javanica JAVANESE BISHOPWOOD

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Microelus Microelus Wight & Arnott, Edinburgh New Philos. J. 14: 298. 1833. TYPE: Microelus roeperianus Wight & Arnott
Stylodiscus Stylodiscus Bennett, in Bennett & R. Brown, Pl. Jav. Rar. 133. 1840. TYPE: Stylodiscus trifoliatus (Roxburgh) Bennett (Andrachne trifoliata Roxburgh)
+ Expand All