Hexalectris

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Common Name:CRESTED CORALROOT
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Hexalectris

Citation

Citation HEXALECTRIS Rafinesque, Neogenyton 4. 1825.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Bletia aphylla Nuttall

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Hexalectris spicata SPIKED CRESTED CORALROOT

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.