Calycocarpum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:MENISPERMACEAE
Common Name:CUPSEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order RANUNCULALES
FamilyMENISPERMACEAE
Genus Calycocarpum

Citation

Citation CALYCOCARPUM (Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray) Spach, Hist. Nat. Vég. 8: 7. 1839.
Basionym: BASIONYM: Menispermum Linnaeus, sect. Calycocarpum Nuttall ex Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 48. 1838.
Type: TYPE: Calycocarpum lyonii (Pursh) A. Gray (Menispermum lyonii Pursh)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Calycocarpum lyonii CUPSEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All