Brachyelytrum

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POACEAE
Common Name:SHORTHUSK
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Brachyelytrum

Citation

Citation BRACHYELYTRUM Palisot de Beauvois, Ess. Agrostogr. 39, 155, pl. 9(2). 1812.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Brachyelytrum erectum (Schreber) Palisot de Beauvois (Muhlenbergia erecta Schreber)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Brachyelytrum erectum BEARDED SHORTHUSK

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.