Brintonia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ASTERACEAE
Common Name:MOCK GOLDENROD
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Brintonia

Citation

Citation BRINTONIA Greene, Erythea 3: 89. 1895.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Brintonia discoidea (Elliott) Greene (Aster discoideus Elliott)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Brintonia discoidea RAYLESS MOCK GOLDENROD

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Anactis Anactis Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 44. 1837 ("1836"). TYPE: Non designatus.