Brunnichia

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Common Name:BUCKWHEATVINE
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Brunnichia

Citation

Citation BRUNNICHIA Banks ex Gaertner, Fruct. Sem. Pl. 1: 213. 1788.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Brunnichia cirrhosa Gaertner 1788.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Brunnichia ovata AMERICAN BUCKWHEATVINE

Genus Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Rajania Rajania Walter, Fl. Carol. 247. 1788, non Linnaeus 1753. TYPE: Rajania ovata Walter 1788.