Cakile

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 2 accepted taxa overall.

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Common Name:SEAROCKET
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Cakile

Citation

Citation CAKILE Miller, Gard. Dict. Abr., ed. 4. 1754.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Bunias cakile Linnaeus (Cakile maritima Scopoli)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Cakile edentula subsp. harperi AMERICAN SEAROCKET
Cakile lanceolata COASTAL SEAROCKET

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All