Ceratiola

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:ERICACEAE
Common Name:FLORIDA ROSEMARY; SAND HEATH
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ERICALES
FamilyERICACEAE
Genus Ceratiola

Citation

Citation CERATIOLA Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 221. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Ceratiola ericoides Michaux

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Ceratiola ericoides FLORIDA ROSEMARY; SAND HEATH

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.
+ Expand All