Leucospora

Jump to a section: Classification | Citation | Species | Genus Synonyms

Contains 1 accepted taxa overall.

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Name:PALESEED
Specimen: View USF Herbarium specimens of this genus

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Leucospora

Citation

Citation LEUCOSPORA Nuttall, J. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 7: 87. 1834.
Basionym: **
Type: TYPE: Leucospora multifida (Michaux) Nuttall 1834. (Capraria multifida Michaux 1803.)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Species

Scientific NameCommon NameHerbarium SpecimensPhotos
Leucospora multifida NARROWLEAF PALESEED

Genus Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this genus.